Back to top
Citrus Reticulata

Citrus Reticulata

50.00 - 299.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Product Type Citrus Reticulata
  • Type Fruit Seeds
  • Grade Food
  • Variety Citrus
  • Color Orange
  • Purity 98%
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 5 Kilograms
  • 50.00 - 299.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Orange
  • Food
  • 98%
  • Citrus
  • Fruit Seeds
  • Citrus Reticulata

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 2-7 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Citrus Reticulata

The Mandarin orange, also known as the mandarin or mandarine (both lower-case), is a small citrus tree (Citrus reticulata) with fruit resembling other oranges. Mandarin oranges are usually eaten plain or in fruit salads. Specifically reddish-orange mandarin cultivars can be marketed as tangerines, but this is not a botanical classification. The tree is more drought-tolerant than the fruit. The mandarin is tender, and is damaged easily by cold. It can be grown in tropical and subtropical areas.

 

Botanical Name

Citrus reticulata

Common Name

Mandarin orange; mandarin or mandarine

Synonyms


Collection Locale

Himalaya INDIA

Altitude

1500 to 7000 ft

Seed Collection period

Oct- Nov

Seed Longevity

1 year

Seed Purity

99 %

Seed Treatment

n

Usual Germination

50- 70 %


YESRAJ AGRO EXPORTS PVT. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.